July 2017

Saturday, July 8th
Blue w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Friday, July 21st
Paris Wine Barw/ Liz Radigondi 9:00-12:00
2303 Fairmount Ave.
Phila. Pa. 19130

Saturday, July 29th
Vault Brewing Co. w/ Tom Tallitsch
8:00 - 11:00
10 S. Main Street
Yardley, PA 19067

Sunday, July 30th
Paris Bistro w/ MaryEllen Desmond
8:00 - 11:00
8229 Germantown Ave.
Chestnut Hill, Pa. 19118

 

June 2017

Thursday, June 8th
Chris' Jazz Cafe
8:00-12:00
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, June 10th
Triumph w/Anders and Friends
9:00pm
400 Union Square
New Hope, Pa. 18938

Wednesday,June 21st
Moon and Arrow w/Samantha Rise
9:00-11:00
754 S. 4th St.
Phila. Pa. 19147

Saturday, June 4th
Whitpain Tavern
6:00-9:00
1529 Dekalb Pk.
Blue Bell, Pa. 19422

May 2017

Friday, May 5th
Chris' Jazz Cafe
8:00-12:00
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, May 20th
Blue w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Wednesday, May 24th
Ortliebs w/Ross Bellenoit
9:00-11:00
847 N. 3rd St.
Phila. Pa. 19123

Monday, May 29th
Rockwood Music Hall w/Samantha Rise
7:00-8:00 stage 3
196 Allen St.
New York, NY 10002

M

April 2017

Saturday, April 22nd
Blue w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

March 2017

Thursday, March 2nd
Chris' Jazz Cafe
8:00-12:00
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday,March 25th
Blue w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

February 2017

Saturday, February 4th
World Cafe Live
6:00-8:00
3025 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19104

January 2017

Wednesday, January 25th
Chris' Jazz Cafe
8:00-12:00
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, January 28th
Standing Rock Benefit
5:00-6:00
1049 Ford St.
Bridgeport, Pa. 19405

November 2016

Saturday, November 5th
Anders and Friends
Keystone Lounge
Cedars, PA 19423

Saturday, November 12th
Blue w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Sunday, November 20th
Rittenhouse Soundworks
7:00-10:00
210 West Rittenhouse St.
Phila. Pa. 19144

October 2016

Saturday, October 1st
Paris Wine Barw/ Liz Radigondi 9:00-12:00
2303 Fairmount Ave.
Phila. Pa. 19130

Tuesday, October 11th
Chris' Jazz Cafe
8:00-12:00
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

 

September 2016

Saturday, September 10th
Who Hill w/Anders and Friends
5:30 - 7:30
Maennerchor Field
3650 Cold Spring Creamer Road, Doylestown, PA, 18901

Saturday, September 17th
Paris Wine Bar w/ MaryEllen Desmond 9:00-12:00
2303 Fairmount Ave.
Phila. Pa. 19130

Saturday, September 24th
Blue w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

 

August 2016

Sunday, August 28th
Tavern On The Green w/ MaryEllen Desmond 1:00-5:00
Central Park West and 67th St.
New York, NY 10023

July 2016

Friday, July 1st
DeAnna's 6:30-9:30
54 N. Franklin Street
Lambertville, New Jersey 08530

Sunday, July 3rd
Tavern On The Green w/ MaryEllen Desmond 1:00-5:00
Central Park West and 67th St.
New York, NY 10023

Saturday, July 9th
Blue w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Sunday, July 17th
Tavern On The Green w/ MaryEllen Desmond 1:00-5:00
Central Park West and 67th St.
New York, NY 10023

Saturday, July 23rd
Triumph w/Anders and Friends
9:00pm
400 Union Square
New Hope, Pa. 18938

Sunday, July 24th
Tavern On The Green w/ MaryEllen Desmond 1:00-5:00
Central Park West and 67th St.
New York, NY 10023

Sunday, July 24th
Tavern On The Green w/ MaryEllen Desmond 1:00-5:00
Central Park West and 67th St.
New York, NY 10023

 

June 2016

Saturday, June 4th
Wine and Jazz Festival
3:00-6:00
1001 Longwood Rd.
Kennett Square, Pa. 19348

Wednesday, June 6
Westin Hotel 5:30-8:30 w/Tom Tallitsch
201 Villiage Blvd.
Princeton, NJ 08540

Wednesday, June 29th
Westin Hotel 5:30-8:30 w/Tom Tallitsch
201 Villiage Blvd.
Princeton, NJ 08540

 


May 2016

Friday, May 6th
DeAnna's 6:30-9:30
54 N. Franklin Street
Lambertville, New Jersey 08530

Thursday, May 12th
Ruba Club Studios w/ Mike Kennedy Quartet and Ensemble Novo
8:30-12:30
416 Green St
Philadelphia, PA 19123

Friday, May 13th
Fergie's Pub w/Hank's Cadillac
6:00-8:00
1214 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 10107

Saturday, May 14th
Blue w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

April 2016

Saturday, April 2nd
Chameleon Club w/Box of Rain
223 N Water St
Lancaster, PA 17603

Saturday, April 16th
Blue w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Friday, April 22nd
Dawson Street Pub w/Hank's Cadillac
10:00PM
100 Dawson Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19127

Monday, April 25th
Chris' Jazz Cafe
Rick Lawn Power of 10 8:00-12:00
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

March 2016

Saturday, March 19th
Anders and Friends
Keystone Lounge
Cedars, PA 19423

Wednesday, March 23rd
Bob and Barbara's w/Hank's Cadillac
8:00PM
1509 South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19146

Saturday, March 26th
Elk Creek Cafe w/Box of Rain
8:00PM
100 West Main St.
Millheim, Pa. 16854

Sat

February 2016

Tuesday, February 9th
Chris' Jazz Cafe
Rick Lawn Power of 10 8:00-12:00
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, February 20th
Box of Rain
Theatre of The Living Arts 8:00PM
334 South St
Philadelphia, PA 19147

January 2016

Friday, January 8th
Rick Lawn's Power of 10
Jazz Ed. Conference 2:00PM
Louisville, Kentucky

Saturday, January 30th
Fergie's Pub w/Hank's Cadillac
8:00PM
1214 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 10107

 

 

December 2015

Friday, December 4th
Fergie's Pub w/Hank's Cadillac
6:00-8:00
1214 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 10107

Saturday, December 5th
Triumph w/Anders and Friends
9:00pm
400 Union Square
New Hope, Pa. 18938

Wednesday, December 9th
Kimmel Center SEI Innovation Studio w/Ben O'Neill
9:00 - 10:30
300 South Broad Street,
Philadelphia PA 19102

Wednesday, December 16th
Time - Upstairs
8:00 - 12:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia PA 19107

Friday, December 18th
River Street Cafe w/Box of Rain
10:00 - 1:00
667 River Street
Plains, PA. 18705

Saturday, December 19th
Gypsy Sally's w/Box of Rain
9:00-1:00
3401 K Street NW
Washington, DC, 20007

Thursday, December 31st
Sullivan's Steakhouse
8:30-12:30
5525 Concord Pike
Wilmington, DE. 19803

January 2015

Friday, January 23rd
Ardmore Music Hall:Box of Rain
9:00pm
23 East Lancaster Avenue
Ardmore, PA 19003

Saturday, January 31st
Vault Brewing Co. w/ Tom Tallitsch
8:00 - 10:00
10 S. Main Street
Yardley, PA 19067

 

 

 

December 2014

Thursday, December 18th
Vault Brewing Co. w/ Tom Tallitsch
8:00 - 10:00
10 S. Main Street
Yardley, PA 19067

Saturday, December 20th
Anders and Friends
Triumph Brewing Co. 10:00-2:00
400 Union Square
New Hope, Pa. 18938

 

November 2014

Saturday, November 8th
Blue w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Friday, November 14th
Hank's Cadillac
Fergie's Pub
6:00-8:00
1214 Sansom St.
Phila. Pa. 19107

Saturday, November 15th
Hank's Cadillac
Brickette Lounge
1339 Pottstown Pike,
West Chester, Pa. 19380

Thursday, November 20th
Ruba Club Studios w/ Ross Bellenoit
8:30-11:30
416 Green St
Philadelphia, PA 19123

Friday, November 21st
Hank's Cadillac
Fergie's Pub
6:00-8:00
1214 Sansom St.
Phila. Pa. 19107

Wednesday, November 26th
Box of Rain
World Cafe Live
3025 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19104

Friday, November 28th
Hank's Cadillac
Fergie's Pub
6:00-8:00
1214 Sansom St.
Phila. Pa. 19107

 

 

October 2014

Friday, October 10th
Box of Rain
Appilacian Brewing Co,
50 North Cameron Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101

Saturday, October 11th
Ben O'Neill
Taste of D.C,
Pennsylvania Avenue NW | 9th St - 14th St
Washington, D.C.

Friday, October 17th
Blake Austin
KC'S Alley
10 W. Butler Ave.
Ambler, PA 19002

 

September 2014

Wednesday, September 3rd
Rick Lawn's Power of 10 7:00-9:00pm
Caplan Center for the Performing Arts
211 S Broad St 16 & 17th Fl, Philadelphia, PA 19112

Friday, September 5th
Box of Rain
Easy Wind Festival
479 Bear Hollow Rd
Elysburg PA 17824

Saturday, September 6th
Vault Brewing Co. w/ Tom Tallitsch
8:00 - 10:00
10 S. Main Street
Yardley, PA 19067

Saturday, September 6th
Blue w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Wednesday, September 10th
Chris' Jazz Cafe
Mike Kennedy Quartet 8:00-12:00
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

SaSaturday, September 13th
Who Hill w/Anders and Friends
5:30 - 7:30
Maennerchor Field
3650 Cold Spring Creamer Road, Doylestown, PA, 18901

Saturday, September 27th
Time Restaurant and Whiskey Bar with Pete G.
6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

August 2014

Friday, August 1st
Box of Rain
World Cafe Live
3025 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19104

Friday, August 8th
Box of Rain
Havana
105 South Main Street
New Hope, PA 18938

Friday, August 15th
Time Restaurant and Whiskey Bar with Pete G.
5:30-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Friday, August 22nd
Box of Rain
Brooklyn Bowl
61 Wythe Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11249

June 2014

Friday, June 6th
Hank's Cadillac
Railroad Park
6:00-9:00
Main Street
Lansdale, Pa. 19446

Saturday, June 7th
Wine and Jazz Festival
3:00-6:00
1001 Longwood Rd.
Kennett Square, Pa. 19348

Wednesday, June 18th
Kahn Park
Hank's Cadillac 7:00-9:00
11th and Pine Streets
Philadelphia, Pa.

 

May 2014

Friday, May 2nd
Hank's Cadillac
Fergie's Pub
8:00-10:00
1214 Sansom St.
Phila. Pa. 19107

Saturday, May 3rd
Blue w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Saturday, May 3rd
Springfield High School
Rick Lawn's Power of 10 7-9
49 West Leamy Avenue
Springfield, PA 19064

Friday, May 9th
Hank's Cadillac
Fergie's Pub
6:00-8:00
1214 Sansom St.
Phila. Pa. 19107

Saturdy, May 10th
Anders and Friends
Triumph Brewing Co. 10:00-2:00
400 Union Square
New Hope, Pa. 18938

Friday, May 16th
Hank's Cadillac
Fergie's Pub
6:00-8:00
1214 Sansom St.
Phila. Pa. 19107

Wednesday, May 21st
Rainbow Full of Sound
Garcia's at The Capitol Theatre
8:00-12:00
149 Westchester Ave.
Port Chester, NY 10573

Friday, May 23rd
Hank's Cadillac
Fergie's Pub
6:00-8:00
1214 Sansom St.
Phila. Pa. 19107

April 2014

Friday, April 18th
Box of Rain
The Queen @ World Cafe Live 8:00pm
500 N Market St.
Wilmington, De. 19801

Saturday, April 19th
Center City Jazz Fest. Fergie's Pub
2:30-3:30
1214 Sansom St.
Phila. Pa. 19107

Saturday, April 19th
Puck 8:00PM
w/Box of Rain
1 Printers Alley
Doylestown, Pa. 18901

 

March 2014

Saturday, March 1st
Blue w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Saturday, March 8th
WonderBar w/ Waynard
10:00pm
1213 Ocean Ave.
Asbury Park, NJ 07712

Tuesday, March 18th
Chris' Jazz Cafe w/Rick Lawn's Power of 10
7:00 - 10:00
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

 

February 2014

Tuesday, February 4th
Chris' Jazz Cafe w/Rick Lawn's Power of 10
7:00 - 10:00
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Friday, February 7th
Edgar's Pub w/ Waynard
10:00pm
153 Sea Girt Ave
Manasquan, NJ 08736

Tuesday, February 11th
Chris' Jazz Cafe
w/ Mike Frank, Steve Beskrone and Dan Monaghan 7:00 - 10:00
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Friday, February 14th
Time Restaurant and Whiskey Bar with Pete G.
5:30-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, February 15th
Small World Coffee w/Tom Tallitsch
8:30-10:30
14 Witherspoon Street
Princeton, NJ

Saturday, February 22nd
Box of Rain
World Cafe Live
3025 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19104

 

January 2014

Thursday, January 9th
Vault Brewing Co. with Tom Tallitsch
10 South Main Street
Yardley, Pa. 19067

Saturday, January 11th
Blue w/ Jeff Scull
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Saturday, January 11th
The Brickett Lounge w/ Hank"s Cadillac
9:00 - 1:00
1339 West Chester Pike
West Chester, Pa 19380

Wednesday, January 15th
Pennfield Middle School
w/Philly Big Band
726 Forty Foot Road
Hatfield, Pa. 19440

Friday, January 24th
Puck
w/Box of Rain
1 Printers Alley
Doylestown, Pa. 18901

 

December 2013

Wednesday, December 11th
with Ken Pendergast and Joe Truglio
Tin Angel -"Secret Jazz Club" 8-10pm
20 South 2nd Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19106

Sunday, December 15th
Frosty Holiday Jazz Celebration
Irvine Auditorium 4:00pm
3401 Spruce Street
Philadelphia, Pa.
19121

Thursday, December 19th
Sassafras w/Tal Shtuhl
6:30-9:00pm
48 S 2nd St,
Philadelphia, PA 19106

Tuesday, December 31st
Sullivan's 8:30pm-12:30am
w/Don Glanden, Steve Beskrone and Fred Biondi
5525 Concord Pike
Wilmington, DE. 19803

 

November 2013

Wednesday, November 6th
Minerva-7:00pm
World Cafe Live
3025 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19104

Tuesday, November 12th
Box of Rain
The Blockley
3801 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, Pa.
19104

Saturday, November 16th
Edgar's Pub w/ Waynard
10:00pm
153 Sea Girt Ave
Manasquan, NJ 08736

Saturday, November 23rd
Blue w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Tuesday, November 26th
R Bar
w/ Mike Frank, Madison Rast and Dan Monaghan
2222 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19103

Friday, November 29th
Box of Rain
The Queen @ World Cafe Live 8:00pm
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

October 2013

Friday, October 11th
Minerva-7:00pm
The Caplan Center for the Performing Arts -The University of The Arts
211 South Broad Street 16th&17th floors
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Sunday, October 13th
Jazz Walk w/Rhenda Fearrington, Lauren Lark and Christina May
Noon-4:00
Reservoir Drive and Diamond Sts in Fairmount Park
Philadelphia, Pa.

Wednesday, October 16th
Box of Rain
The Queen @ World Cafe Live 8:00pm
500 North Market Street
Wilmington, De. 19801

Friday, October 18th
Liv Devine - 5:00pm
Rowan University
201 Mullica Hill Rd
Glassboro, NJ

Friday, October 25th
Edgar's Pub w/ Waynard
10:00pm
153 Sea Girt Ave
Manasquan, NJ 08736

Saturday, October 26th
Blue
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

September 2013

Thursday, September 5th
Time Restaurant and Whiskey Bar with Pete G.
5:30-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Thursday, September 12th
Time Restaurant and Whiskey Bar with Pete G.
5:30-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Friday, September 13th
Edgar's Pub w/ Waynard
8pm
153 Sea Girt Ave
Manasquan, NJ 08736

Saturday, September 14th
Who Hill w/Anders and Friends
6pm
Maennerchor Field
Doylestown, PA 18902

Saturday, September 28th
Anders and Friends
Triumph Brewing Co. 10:00-2:00
400 Union Square
New Hope, Pa. 18938

August 2013

Thursday, August 8th
Time Restaurant and Whiskey Bar with Pete G.
5:30-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, August 10th
Blue
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Sunday, August 11th
Edgar's Pub w/ Waynard
8pm
153 Sea Girt Ave
Manasquan, NJ 08736

Thursday, August 15th
The Legendary Dobbsw/ Minerva
7pm
304 South St
Philadelphia, PA 19147

 

July 2013

Friday July 12th
Serrano
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

20 South 2nd Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106

Saturday, July 13th
Time Restaurant and Whiskey Bar with Pete G.
6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Thursday, July 18th
Serrano
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

20 South 2nd Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106

Sunday, July 28th
Edgar's Pub w/ Waynard
8pm
153 Sea Girt Ave
Manasquan, NJ 08736

 

June 2013

Friday June 7th
Mayo Performing Arts Center
w/The Midtown Men

100 South St.
Morristown, NJ 07960

Saturday, June 8th
Harrah's Resort Atlantic City
w/The Midtown Men
777 Harrah's Blvd
Atlantic City, NJ 08401

Sunday, June 9th
Capital Center For The Arts
w/The Midtown Men
44 S Main St
Concord, NH 03301

Tuesday, June 11th
Sassafras
7:00-9:00pm
48 S 2nd St,
Philadelphia, PA 19106

Thursday, June 13th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Friday, June 14th
Fire and Ice
6:00-9:00
312 Market St
Philadelphia PA 19106

Saturday, June 15th
Blue
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Saturday, June 15th
Time Restaurant and Whiskey Bar with Pete G.
6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, June 22nd
Time Restaurant and Whiskey Bar with Pete G.
6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Sunday, June 23rd
Edgar's Pub w/ Waynard
8pm
153 Sea Girt Ave
Manasquan, NJ 08736

Saturday, June29th
Small World Coffee w/Tom Tallitsch
8:30-10:30
14 Witherspoon Street
Princeton, NJ

Sunday, June 30th
Edgar's Pub w/ Waynard
8pm
153 Sea Girt Ave
Manasquan, NJ 08736

May 2013

Thursday, May 2nd
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Tuesday, May7th
Sassafras
7:00-9:00pm
48 S 2nd St,
Philadelphia, PA 19106

Friday, May 10th
Time Restaurant and Whiskey Bar with Pete G. 5:30-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, May11th
Edgar's Pub w/ Waynard
153 Sea Girt Ave
Manasquan, NJ 08736

Tuesday, May 21st
Sassafras
7:00-9:00pm
48 S 2nd St,
Philadelphia, PA 19106

Saturday, May25th
Time Restaurant and Whiskey Bar with Pete G. 6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

April 2013

Wednesday, April 3rd
Chris' Jazz Cafe
7:00 - 10:00
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Thursday, April 4th
Arts Council of Princeton w/Tom Tallitsch
6:30-8:00pm
102 Witherspoon St
Princeton, NJ 08542

Saturday, April 6th
Blue w/Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Saturday, April 6th
Box of Rain
World Cafe Live at The Queen 9:00-1:00
500 N Market Street
Wilmington, DE 19801

Saturday, April 20th
Blue w/Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Saturday, April 20th
Anders and Friends
Triumph Brewing Co. 10:00-2:00
400 Union Square
New Hope, Pa. 18938

March 2013

Friday, March 8th
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00-12:00

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Tuesday, March 19th
Suffolk Theatre w/Joe Bourne and The Gary Moran Trio
8:00pm
118 E Main Street
Riverhead, NY 11901

Thursday, March 21st
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, March 23rd
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00-12:00

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Tuesday, March 26th
Rick Lawn's Power of 10
7:00 - 10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

February 2013

Saturday, February 9th
The Water Tower
4:00-5:30
2200 West Drive
Oaks, Pa.

Thursday, February 14th
Ubon
7:00-9:30
936 Justison Street
Wilmington, DE 19801

Thursday, February 21st
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, February 23rd
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00-12:00

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

January 2013

Friday, January 11th
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00-12:00

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, January 12th
Blue w/Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Saturday, January 19th
Blue w/Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Thursday, January 24th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, January 26th
Paris Wine Bar
9:00pm - 12:00am

2303 Fairmount Ave.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19130

Wednesday, January 30th
Chris' Jazz Cafe
7:00 - 10:00
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

 

December 2012

Friday, December 7th
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00-12:00

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, December 8th
Time Restaurant and Whiskey Bar with Pete G.
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, December 15th
Box of Rain
World Cafe Live at The Queen 9:00-1:00
500 N Market Street
Wilmington, DE 19801

Thursday, December 20th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, December 29th
Edgar's Pub w/ Waynard
153 Sea Girt Ave
Manasquan, NJ 08736


 

November 2012

Saturday, November 3rd
Blue
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Friday, November 9th
Time Restaurant and Whiskey Bar with Pete G.
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, November 10th
Blue w/Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Saturday,November 24th
Anders and Friends
C&S Club
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Friday, November 30th
Rick Lawn's Power of 10
5:00-8:00
The Barnes Museum
2025 Benjamin Franklin Parkway
Philadelphia, PA 19130
215.278.7000

 

October 2012

Sunday, October 6th
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
12:00-3:00

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Tuesday, October 9th
Univ. of The Arts Guitar Dept. Concert
7:00pm

Caplan Center for the Performing Arts
211 South Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Thursday, October 11th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Friday, October 19th
Box of Rain Band
Pickering Creek Inn 9:00pm - 1:00am
37 Bridge Street
Phoenixville, PA 19460

Saturday, October 20th
The Midtown Men
Los Angeles, Ca. 90015

Tuesday, October 23rd
The Midtown Men
Orlando, Florida 32830

 

 

September 2012

Tuesday, September 11th
Jawn Wain
Jose Pistolas 10:00-1:00

263 South 15th Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Thursday, September 20th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Friday, September 21st
Box of Rain Band
Pickering Creek Inn 9:00pm - 1:00am
37 Bridge Street
Phoenixville, PA 19460

Wednesday, September 26th
The Mike Kennedy Quartet
7:00 - 10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Thursday, September 27th
Rick Lawn's Power of 10
7:00 - 10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Friday, September 28th
Paris Wine Bar
9:00pm - 12:00am

2303 Fairmount Ave.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19130

Saturday, September 29th
Anders and Friends
Triumph Brewing Co. 10:00-2:00
400 Union Square
New Hope, Pa. 18938

 

July 2012

Monday, July 2nd
Rick Lawn's Power of 10
7:00pm-9:00pm

Wilkes-Barre River Commons Amphitheater
Wilkes-Barre, Pa.

Thursday, July 5th
Box of Rain Band @Who Hill
5:00pm - 7:00am

Maennerchor Field 3650 Cold Spring Creamery Road
Doylestown, Pa 18902

Saturday, July 7th
Anders and Friends @Who Hill
8:00pm - 10:00am

Maennerchor Field 3650 Cold Spring Creamery Road
Doylestown, Pa 18902

Friday, July 13th
Serrano
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

20 South 2nd Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106

Saturday, July 14th
Paris Wine Bar
9:00pm - 12:00am

2303 Fairmount Ave.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19130

Sunday, July 22nd
Jazz Brunch
10:30am-2:30pm
The Trattoria IL Mulino
1000 Boardwalk
Atlantic City, NJ 08401

 

June 2012

Thursday, June 7th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, June 9th
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00pm - 12:00am

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Sunday, June 10th
Hopewell Valley Vineyards
With Tom Tallitsch 2:00-5:00

46 Yard Road
Pennington, NJ 08534

Thursday, June 14th
Paris Wine Bar w/Josh Lawrence
9:00pm - 12:00am

2303 Fairmount Ave.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19130

Saturday, June 16th
Blue - A Hair Studio w/Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Sunday, June 17th
Hopewell Valley Vineyards
With Tom Tallitsch 2:00-5:00

46 Yard Road
Pennington, NJ 08534

Friday, June 22nd
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00pm - 12:00am

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, June 23rd
Blue - A Hair Studio w/Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Sunday, June 24th
Hopewell Valley Vineyards
With Tom Tallitsch 2:00-5:00

46 Yard Road
Pennington, NJ 08534

May 2012

Thursday, May 10th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Friday, May 11th
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00pm - 12:00am

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, May 19th
Moonstone Arts Center
Greg Tkac Book Tour"Boy Meets Girl, The End"
7:00pm
110A S. 13th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107

Sunday, May 20th
Jazz Brunch
10:30am-2:30pm
The Trattoria IL Mulino
1000 Boardwalk
Atlantic City, NJ 08401

 

April 2012

Wednesday, April 11th
The Mike Kennedy Quartet
7:00 - 10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, April 21st
Triumph Brewing Co. w/Anders and Friends
10:00-2:00
400 Union Square
New Hope, Pa. 18938

Sunday, April 22nd
The Tom Tallitsch Quartet
8:00pm
Twins Jazz
1344 U Street Northwest
Washington, DC 20009

Wednesday, April 25th
Rick Lawn's Power of Ten
7:00-10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Thursday, April 26th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Sunday, April 29th
Jazz Brunch
10:30am-2:30pm
The Trattoria IL Mulino
1000 Boardwalk
Atlantic City, NJ 08401

 

 

March 2012

Thursday, March 1st
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, March 3rd
Blue - A Hair Studio w/Steve Beskrone
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Friday, March 16th
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00pm - 12:00am

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, March 17th
Greensville Performing Arts Center
The Midtown Men 8:00pm

Emporia, Va.

Wednesday, March 21st
The Tom Tallitsch Quartet
7:00 - 10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Sunday, March 25th
Jazz Brunch
10:30am-2:30pm
The Trattoria IL Mulino
1000 Boardwalk
Atlantic City, NJ 08401

Thursday, March 29th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

February 2012

Thursday, February 2nd
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Wednesday, February 8th
Mike Kennedy Quartet
7:00-10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Wednesday, February 15th
Rick Lawn's Power of Ten
7:00-10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Thursday, February 16th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, February 18th
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00pm - 12:00am

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, February 25th
Time w/Pete G
6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

January 2012

Saturday, January 7th
Time w/Pete G
6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Thursday, January 12th
The Tom Tallitsch Quartet
7:00 - 10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, January 14th
Time w/Pete G
6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Sunday, January 15th
Firecreek Resaurant w/Steve Beskrone
Jazz Brunch 11:00am-2:00pm
13109 Town Center Blvd.
Voorhees, NJ. 08043

Thursday, January 19th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Friday, January 20th
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00pm - 12:00am

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, January 21st
Blue - A Hair Studio w/Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Friday, January 27th
Time w/Pete G
6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, January 28th
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00pm - 12:00am

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

December 2011

Thursday, December 1st
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, December 3rd
Triumph Brewing Co. w/Anders and Friends
10:00-2:00
400 Union Square
New Hope, Pa. 18938

Friday, December 9th
Caibou Cafe
9:00pm - 12:00am

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Wednesday, December 14th
Mike Kennedy Quartet
7:00-10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, December 17th
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00pm - 12:00am

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Thursday, December 22nd
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Friday,December 23rd
Time w/Pete G
6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Friday,December 30th
Time w/Pete G
6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

November 2011

Thursday, November 3rd
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Friday, November 4th
Time
6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Sunday, November 6th
Fergie's Pub with MaryEllen Desmond
8:00PM

1214 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Friday, November 11th
Ruth Chris' Steakhouse
8:00-11:00
220 North Gulph Road
King of Prussia, Pa. 19406

Saturday, November 12th
Blue - A Hair Studio w/Donna Bostoc
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Saturday, November 12th
Soft Illusions Gallery
4:00-6:00

4203 Main Street
Manayunk, Pa. 19127

Thursday, November 17th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Friday, November 18th
Ruth Chris' Steakhouse
8:00-11:00
220 North Gulph Road
King of Prussia, Pa. 19406

Wednesday, November 30th
Playing with Rick Lawn
7:00-10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

October 2011

Saturday, October 8th
Blue - A Hair Studio w/Paul Gehman
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Thursday, October 13th
Mike Kennedy Quartet
7:00-10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Friday, October 14th
Julia Othmer
The Tin Angel

20 South 2nd Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19106

Saturday, October 15th
Relish
8:00 - 12:00
7152 Ogontz Ave.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19138

Thursday, October 20th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Friday, October 21st
Time
6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, October 29th
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00pm - 12:00am

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

September 2011

Thursday, September 8th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, September 10th
Blue - A Hair Studio w/Donna Bostoc
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Saturday, September 10
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00pm - 12:00am

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Tuesday, September 13
The Tom Tallitsch Quintet
7:00 - 10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, September 24
Small World Coffee w/Tom Tallitsch
8:30-10:30
14 Witherspoon Street

Princeton, NJ

Friday, September 30th
Salt Creek Grille
1 Rockingham Row

Princeton NJ 08540

August 2011

Thursday, August 11
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Friday, August 12
Time
6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Friday, August 26
Patty Cronhiem Qunitet 8:30-11:30
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

July 2011

Tuesday, July 5th
Sassafras
7:00-9:00
48 South 2nd Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19106

Thursday, July 7th
The Tom Tallitsch Quartet
7:00 - 10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Wednesday, July 13th
The Mike Kennedy Quartet 7:00 - 10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, July 30th
Anders and Friends
Tower Farm
83 Tower Road
Ottsville, Pa. 18942

June 2011

Saturday, June 11th
Caibou Cafe w/ Tom Tallitsch
9:00pm - 12:00am

1126 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Thursday, June 16th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Saturday, June 18th
Art All Night w/ The Tom Tallitsch Quartet
@THE Historic Roebling Wire Work
8:00pm-9:00pm
675 Clinton Ave.
Trenton, NJ 08611

Monday, June 27th
Milkboy Coffee 7:00-10:00
2 East Lancaster avenue

Ardmore, Pa. 19003

Thursday, June 30th
L2 with MaryEllen Desmond
7:00pm-11:00pm

22nd and South Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

May 2011

Friday, May 6th
Trust
5:00-8:00
249 Arch Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19106

Thursday, May 12th
The Tom Tallitsch Quartet
7:00 - 10:00
Chris' Jazz Cafe
1421 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19102

Sunday, May 15th
Time
12:00-3:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107

Saturday, May 21st
Time
6:00-9:00
1315 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19107
k

April 2011

Saturday, April 2nd
The Tom Tallitsch Quartet
7:00 - 10:00
West Windsor Arts Center
952 Alexander Road
Princeton, NT 08550

Wednesday, April 6th
Joe Bourne and The Gary Moran Trio
7:30 pm
Miramont Country Club
College Station, Texas 77841

Thursday, April 7th
Joe Bourne and The Gary Moran Trio
7:30 pm
Miramont Country Club
College Station, Texas 77841

Friday, April 8th
Joe Bourne and The Gary Moran Trio
7:30 pm
Miramont Country Club
College Station, Texas 77841

e HSaturday, April 9th
Joe Bourne and The Gary Moran Trio
7:30 pm
Miramont Country Club
College Station, Texas 77841
u

Saturday, April 16th
Blue - A Hair Studio w/Tom Tallitsch
12:00 - 3:00
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, Pa 19006

Tuesday, April 19th
Sassafras
7:00-9:00
48 South 2nd Street
Philadelphia, Pa. 19106

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

ntingdon Valley, PA 19006